Is Nasoya Vegan Won Ton Wraps, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Nasoya vegan won ton wraps 12 oz are versatile and can be fried or baked, making them suitable for various cooking methods. These small wraps can be filled and served as appetizers or desserts. Some people find the wraps amazing, possibly due to their unique texture. With a slimy texture, these wraps offer a distinct culinary experience. Overall, Nasoya vegan won ton wraps 12 oz are a convenient and flavorful option for those seeking a vegan alternative.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nasoya vegan won ton wraps 12 oz are versatile and can be fried or baked, making them suitable for various cooking methods. These small wraps can be filled and served as appetizers or desserts. Some people find the wraps amazing, possibly due to their unique texture. With a slimy texture, these wraps offer a distinct culinary experience. Overall, Nasoya vegan won ton wraps 12 oz are a convenient and flavorful option for those seeking a vegan alternative.
Ingredients
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, salt, wheat gluten, vinegar, corn starch
Check Nasoya Vegan Won Ton Wraps, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nasoya Vegan Won Ton Wraps, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Nasoya Vegan Won Ton Wraps, 12 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Sheet, Dried


