Is NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & CARAMEL Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERTASE, CREAM, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASSAU CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing


