Is NASSAU CANDY, DARK TURBINADO ALMONDS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT); ALMONDS (ALMONDS, NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL); SEA SALT; TURBINADO SUGAR.

Check NASSAU CANDY, DARK TURBINADO ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingDipping