Is NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERY TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCO BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CENTER (BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), TOPPING (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], CASHEWS, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA).
Check NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERY TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERY TOFFEE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


