Is NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & CARAMEL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL (EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERTASE, CREAM, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS (ROASTED IN NON-HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go