Is NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MALT BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- malted milk powder
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MALT BALL CENTER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY POWDER, MALTED MILK POWDER [MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SALT], SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, NON- HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MALT BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NASSAU CANDY, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED MALT BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


