Is NAT VLY CRNCHY GRAN BARS DARK CHOC PNT BTR Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE PIECES (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check NAT VLY CRNCHY GRAN BARS DARK CHOC PNT BTR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAT VLY CRNCHY GRAN BARS DARK CHOC PNT BTR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


