Is Natco Fine Desiccated Coconut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Natco Fine Desiccated Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natco Fine Desiccated Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Unknown · Dried
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking


