Is Natco Luxury Fruit & Nut Mix 750g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (30%) (Raisins, Glazing Agent: Sunflower Oil), Almonds (30%), Golden Raisins (20%) (Raisins, Sulphur Dioxide, Glazing Agent: Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts (10%), Walnuts (10%)

Check Natco Luxury Fruit & Nut Mix 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Natco Luxury Fruit & Nut Mix 750g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go