Is Naten Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Covered Sticks, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA POWDER), CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, MARGARINE (SHEA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM CARBONATE)

Check Naten Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Covered Sticks, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go