Is Naten Marble Madeleines Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Glycerin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Corn Flour, Glucose Syrup, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potassium Tartrate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Lecithin, Guar Gum, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. It may also contain Almond and Hazelnut.

Check Naten Marble Madeleines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee