Is Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Flavored Filling (sugar, Water, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Egg White In Powder, Pectin, Sodium Alginate, Flavors, Calcium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride), Egg, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potato Starch, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Glycerin, Dried Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Leavening (potassium Tartrate, Baking Soda), Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg. It may also contain Almond and Hazelnut.
Check Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naten Mini Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


