Is Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF FRANKS (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING BLEND [SORBITOL, FLAVORS, PAPRIKA], SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SAUERKRAUT (WHITE CABBAGE, WATER, SALT), WATER, PALM OIL, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, SALT
Check Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Beef Franks Wrapped in Dough, with Mustard and Sauerkraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
About this product
Snack · Roll


