Is Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks are a premium hot dog made with 100% natural beef and grilled to perfection by Nathan himself. These hot dogs are made with a secret seasoning recipe developed by Nathan's wife, Ida, ensuring a unique and delicious flavor. The hot dogs are encased in natural sheepskin casing, adding to their authenticity. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that these hot dogs are all-natural. With a 10 oz pack, Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks provide a satisfying and flavorful option for hot dog lovers.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks are a premium hot dog made with 100% natural beef and grilled to perfection by Nathan himself. These hot dogs are made with a secret seasoning recipe developed by Nathan's wife, Ida, ensuring a unique and delicious flavor. The hot dogs are encased in natural sheepskin casing, adding to their authenticity. People appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the fact that these hot dogs are all-natural. With a 10 oz pack, Nathan's Famous All Natural Uncured Beef Franks provide a satisfying and flavorful option for hot dog lovers.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder, Paprika
Check Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


