Is NATHAN'S, WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KING SALMON, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVES), FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, RED #40, BLUE #1, NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE.

Check NATHAN'S, WILD CAUGHT NOVA SALMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
SilkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad