Is National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Gum Acacia, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

National Beverage Rip It Energy Fuel Shot, 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Watery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go