Is National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Milk Powder), Chicken (20%), Water, Carrot, Onion, Thickener (1442), Wheat Starch, Milk Powder, Seasoning (Contains Mineral Salt (508), Natural Flavours), Curry Seasoning (0.5%).
Check National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
National Pies Fresh Curried Chicken Pies NULL 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


