Is National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Little Sausage Rolls:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene), Milk Powder), Australian Beef (18%), Water, Breadcrumb (Flour (Wheat, Rye, Barley), Yeast, Salt, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folate)), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Preservative (223)(Sulphites), Flavour Enhancers (631, 635), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)).Little Beef Pies:Pastry (Wheat Flour, Water, Animal Fat, Salt, Emulsifiers ((471), Soy Lecithin), Antioxidants (307b, 320), Natural Colour (Carotene), Natural Flavour, Wheat Gluten, Milk Powder), Australian Beef (20%), Water, Thickener (1442), Onion, Seasoning (Contains Natural Colour (Caramel I), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Wheat, Natural Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Textured Soy Protein.
Check National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open National Pies Fresh Mixed Little Beef Pies & Little Sausage Rolls 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
About this product
Meat · Roll, Piece


