Is National Trust CJ Wildlife Peanut Cake with Insects Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Flour, Tallow, Dried Insects, Dried Mealworms, Shrimps, Small Crabs, Ground Shells, Charcoal

Check National Trust CJ Wildlife Peanut Cake with Insects against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

National Trust CJ Wildlife Peanut Cake with Insects is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking