Is National Vanilla Sandwich Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OLEIN OIL AND PALM STEARINE OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check National Vanilla Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoBreakfast