Is NATIVE AMERICAN NATURAL FOODS, TANKA BAR, BAR - TURKEY & BUFFALO WITH CRANBERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo
- turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Buffalo, Coffee, Sea Salt, Hatch Chile Pepper, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Celery Juice Powder, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Nutmeg, Spices, Ginger, Cinnamon, Clov
Check NATIVE AMERICAN NATURAL FOODS, TANKA BAR, BAR - TURKEY & BUFFALO WITH CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATIVE AMERICAN NATURAL FOODS, TANKA BAR, BAR - TURKEY & BUFFALO WITH CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
KNORR, GRAVY MIX, ROASTED TURKEY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Butterball Turkey, with Natural Flavoring, Ground, Frozen
Where to buy
NATIVE AMERICAN NATURAL FOODS, TANKA BAR, BAR - TURKEY & BUFFALO WITH CRANBERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


