Is NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY ALL NATURAL BAKED GRANOLA, NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Honey, Brown Sugar (Non-gmo), Butter, Dried Blueberries, Dried Cranberries, Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cinnamon, Mace
Check NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY ALL NATURAL BAKED GRANOLA, NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY ALL NATURAL BAKED GRANOLA, NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY ALL NATURAL BAKED GRANOLA, NATIVE BERRY BLUEBERRY CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


