Is Native Coconut & Vanilla Natural Deodorant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not apply to broken skin
- dextrose
do not apply to broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Tapioca Starch, Ozokerite, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fragrance, Dextrose, Lactobacillus Acidophilus.
Check Native Coconut & Vanilla Natural Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Coconut & Vanilla Natural Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Native Coconut & Vanilla Natural Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


