Is Native Forest Organic Coconut Milk, Pure And Simple, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • coconut milk is a gluten free food
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Clean coconut flavor, smooth creamy texture that blends easily; commonly used in curries, soups, smoothies, baking and coffee. Reviewers note reliable coconut taste and versatile performance, with many praising its creaminess for sauces and beverages while some report occasional separation or lighter consistency compared with thicker coconut creams; everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Filtered Water), Coconut Milk Is A Gluten Free Food

Check Native Forest Organic Coconut Milk, Pure And Simple, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Native Forest Organic Coconut Milk, Pure And Simple, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12) is available at 9 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganHarris TeeterPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepTopping