Is Native Remedies Fertile XX™ -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water
Check Native Remedies Fertile XX™ -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Remedies Fertile XX™ -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12)
Native Forest Organic Young Jackfruit, Meat Substitute, 14 oz (Case of 6)
Ascent Native Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Bean
Bettergoods South American Chili Agave Flavored Native Andean Potato Chips
Native NATIVE Deep Rich Moisturizing Body Wash Cocoa Butter & Vanilla
Where to buy
Native Remedies Fertile XX™ -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


