Is Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inactive vegetable glycerin
inactive vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sos Histadrops Is An All-natural Herbal Formula And Contains The Following In Therapeutic Dosage: Certified Organic Nettle Leaf, Certified Organic Eyebright Herb, Certified Organic Plantain Leaf, Inactive Vegetable Glycerin, Deionized Water
Check Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Native Remedies SOS HistaDrops™ Herbal Supplement -- 2 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


