Is Native Texan Chili Fixins Starter Mix, 17 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER & CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES), DICED TOMATOES, HATCH GREEN CHILES, DICED ONIONS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, A SPECIAL BLEND OF SPICES, BELL PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC, DICED TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, AND RED PEPPER.
Check Native Texan Chili Fixins Starter Mix, 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Native Texan Chili Fixins Starter Mix, 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Native Texan Chili Fixins Starter Mix, 17 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


