Is Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • allergens can be found in bold in the list: dairy
  • skimmed milk powder
  • skimmed milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt

allergens can be found in bold in the list: dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt  (Skimmed Milk, Cream, Skimmed Milk Powder)  65.6%, Watercress 16.4%, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley 3.3%, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphur Dioxide), Dill 1.4%, Mint 1.4%, Spring Onions, Salt, Garlic.

Check Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natoora British Watercress Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichSalad