Is Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}Water, Cavolo Nero 9.3%, Soffritto (Onion, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt), Cocco Bianco Beans 5.3%, Cooked Farro (Spelt (Gluten), Extra Virgin Olive Oil) 5.3%, Tomatoes, Carrots, Fennel, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt

Check Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natoora Cavolo Nero Minestrone is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch