Is Natoora Delica Pumpkin & Farro Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- celery, spelt
- cooked farro
- spelt
celery, spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Delica Pumpkin 27.3%, Tomatoes, Potatoes, Cooked Farro (Spelt (Gluten), Extra Virgin Olive Oil) 7.8%, Soffritto (Onions, Celery, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sage Leaves 0.04%, Rosemary Leaves 0.04%, Dried Chilly Flakes, Smoked Chilly Flakes
Check Natoora Delica Pumpkin & Farro Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Delica Pumpkin & Farro Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Delica Pumpkin & Farro Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


