Is Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil 39.1%, Wild Rocket 29.1%, Hazelnuts (Nuts) 14.6%, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Salt
Check Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


