Is Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extra Virgin Olive Oil 39.1%, Wild Rocket 29.1%, Hazelnuts (Nuts) 14.6%, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Salt
Check Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natoora Wild Rocket & Hazelnut Pesto is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep


