Is NatraBio Children's Vitamin C with Bioflavonoids -- 4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Brown Rice Syrup, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Natural Orange, Lemon And Lime Flavors, Stevia Extract, Acerola, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Bilberry, Chamomile, Grapeskin, Peppermint, Rosehips, Spinach And Nettles
Check NatraBio Children's Vitamin C with Bioflavonoids -- 4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NatraBio Children's Vitamin C with Bioflavonoids -- 4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
NatraBio Children's Vitamin C with Bioflavonoids -- 4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


