Is Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl oleate
- glycerin
glyceryl oleate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin*, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Olus Oil, Lauryl Glycoside, Polyglyceryl-2-Dipolyhydroxystearate, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Water*, Sodium Phytate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Glyceryl Oleate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil Expressed*, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Hamamelis Virgiana Leaf Extract*, Limonene**, *Certified Organic, **Allergens from Organic Orange Oil
Check Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natracare Safe To Flush Moist Tissues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker® Super Moist Fat Free Angel Food Cake Mix 16.0 oz. Box
Betty Crocker Super Moist Cake Mix Yellow
SAFE CATCH TUNA WILD ELITE POUCH - SINGLE, 3 OZ
Duncan Hines Signature Perfectly Moist Strawberry Supreme Naturally Flavored Cake Mix, 15.25 OZ
PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME FLAVORED CAKE MIX, PERFECTLY MOIST LEMON SUPREME
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


