Is Natrel Fine Filtered Lactose Free 1% Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered partly skimmed milk with vitamin A palmitate and vitamin D3 added, Water, Lactase.
Check Natrel Fine Filtered Lactose Free 1% Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Fine Filtered Lactose Free 1% Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking


