Is Natrel Maple Ice Cream Pescatarian?

Description
Rich maple flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly served alone in bowls, scooped into cones, or used to top pies and pancakes. Reviewers often note authentic taste, velvety mouthfeel and convenient packaging, while some mention that sweetness and portion size influence satisfaction. Suited for desserts and casual snacking occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich maple flavor with a smooth, creamy texture; commonly served alone in bowls, scooped into cones, or used to top pies and pancakes. Reviewers often note authentic taste, velvety mouthfeel and convenient packaging, while some mention that sweetness and portion size influence satisfaction. Suited for desserts and casual snacking occasions.
Ingredients
Ice Cream (cream, Sugars [sugar, Glucose], Skim Milk Powder [water], Natural Flavour, Lactase, Carrageenan, Guar Guam, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Caramel], Maple Ribbon (sugars [sugar, Maple Syrup], Natural Flavour, Pectin). Contains Milk.
Check Natrel Maple Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Maple Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Natrel Maple Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


