Is Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Biscuit flavored frozen dessert offers a toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and dense scoopability. Common uses include solo scoops, pairing with fruit or espresso, making ice cream sandwiches, or crumbling as a dessert topping. Reviewers note authentic biscuit taste, consistent texture, and easy portioning from container.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Cookies (enriched Flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Powder (water), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Lactase, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain: Soy, Egg.

Check Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking