Is Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit Vegetarian?

Description
Biscuit flavored frozen dessert offers a toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and dense scoopability. Common uses include solo scoops, pairing with fruit or espresso, making ice cream sandwiches, or crumbling as a dessert topping. Reviewers note authentic biscuit taste, consistent texture, and easy portioning from container.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Biscuit flavored frozen dessert offers a toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and dense scoopability. Common uses include solo scoops, pairing with fruit or espresso, making ice cream sandwiches, or crumbling as a dessert topping. Reviewers note authentic biscuit taste, consistent texture, and easy portioning from container.
Ingredients
Cream, Sugars (sugar, Glucose), Cookies (enriched Flour, Sugar, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Skim Milk Powder (water), Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Lactase, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain: Soy, Egg.
Check Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natrel Sans Crème Glacee Lactose Biscuit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


