Is Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free -- 90 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Powder, Dehydrated Potato Powder, Organic Garbanzo Bean (Chick-pea), Extract, Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), L-leucine
Check Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free -- 90 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free -- 90 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natren Bifido Factor Dairy Free -- 90 Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


