Is Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus nas super strain
acidophilus nas super strain
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Gelatin And Mixed Tocopherols, Each Capsule Supplies A Minimum Of Five Billion Live, Active L, Acidophilus Nas Super Strain, Twenty Billion B, Bifidum Malyoth Super Strain And Five Billion L, Bulgaricus Lb-51 Super Strain Guaranteed Through Expiration Date, If Kept Dry And Refrigerated
Check Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


