Is Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Gelatin And Mixed Tocopherols, Each Capsule Supplies A Minimum Of Five Billion Live, Active L, Acidophilus Nas Super Strain, Twenty Billion B, Bifidum Malyoth Super Strain And Five Billion L, Bulgaricus Lb-51 Super Strain Guaranteed Through Expiration Date, If Kept Dry And Refrigerated
Check Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Natren Healthy Trinity System Healthy Trinity, 3 in 1, Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


