Is Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Cellulose Gum, Silica, Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Glycerin, Contains: Shellfish
Check Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets, Strawberry Flavor
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 12 ct
Where to buy
Natrol Glucosamine Chondroitin and MSM -- 90 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


