Is Natrol Melatonin, 3 mg, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
vitamin b6 (as : pyridoxine hydrochloride), calcium (, from : calcium carbonate), melatonin (synthetic), other : microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, stearic acid, magnesium stearate, cellulose gum, maltodextrin, gum arabic, hypromellose
Check Natrol Melatonin, 3 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin, 3 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


