Is Natrol Melatonin 5mg Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of (citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate).

Check Natrol Melatonin 5mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
On The Go