Is Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Advanced, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
melatonin, microcrystalline cellulose, methylcellulose, magnesium stearate, stearic acid, silicon dioxide, hypromellose, glycerin
Check Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Advanced, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Advanced, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Natrol Melatonin, Sleep, Advanced, Maximum Strength, 10 mg, Tablets is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


