Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement Soy Free?

Description
Cherry flavored soft gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture; some users find them pleasantly fruity while others call them overly sugary. Commonly taken shortly before bedtime for sleep support, reviewers note rapid onset and occasional next morning grogginess, widely reported, praising convenience but citing inconsistent batch flavor and occasional stickiness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy polysaccharides
soy polysaccharides
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cherry flavored soft gummies offer a sweet, chewy texture; some users find them pleasantly fruity while others call them overly sugary. Commonly taken shortly before bedtime for sleep support, reviewers note rapid onset and occasional next morning grogginess, widely reported, praising convenience but citing inconsistent batch flavor and occasional stickiness.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Soy Polysaccharides, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid, Beet Root Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid. Contains: Wheat, Soy No: Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Yeast, Artificial Colors, Flavors Or Preservatives.
Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Sleep Extra Strength Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


