Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Melatonin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of (citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, And Soybeans.

Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies | Spoonful