Is Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Sodium, Melatonin, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of (citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Citrate). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, And Soybeans.
Check Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Melatonin Sleep Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


