Is Natrol Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1000 mg, Softgels, Lemon Natural Flavor, Value Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
omega-3 fish oil, epa eicosapentaenoic acid, dha (docosahexaenoic acid) other : (gelatin, glycerin, water, mixed natural tocopherols (as ), natural lemon oil
Check Natrol Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1000 mg, Softgels, Lemon Natural Flavor, Value Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1000 mg, Softgels, Lemon Natural Flavor, Value Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Natrol Omega-3 Fish Oil, 1000 mg, Softgels, Lemon Natural Flavor, Value Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


