Is Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies offer a sweet, berry-forward taste with a soft, chewy texture; many users report taking one near bedtime as part of a sleep routine. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent chewiness or stickiness in the jar and variable individual experiences reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored gummies offer a sweet, berry-forward taste with a soft, chewy texture; many users report taking one near bedtime as part of a sleep routine. Customer reviews commonly note pleasant flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about inconsistent chewiness or stickiness in the jar and variable individual experiences reported.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Natrol® Strawberry Flavored Melatonin Gummies 10mg is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


